// Paste your Google Analytics code from Step 4 here

President Weah Makes More Nominations, Appointments in Government

0

Monrovia – President George Manneh Weah has made more nominations and appointments in government affecting the Ministries of Labour, Internal Affairs and Commerce respectively.

Those appointed are:

Ministry of Labor
Wolobah F. Kollie – Assistant Minister for Statistics and Research
Wilson V. Dumo – Assistant Minister for Regional Labor Affairs

Ministry of Commerce and Industry
Alphonso S Kuiah – Assistant Minister for Administration

Ministry of Internal Affairs

Maryland County
Mr. J. S. Robin Scott   – Development Superintendent
Mr. Anthony B. Harmon – County Inspector
Mr. Aloysius Williams – District Superintendent, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Emmanuel Quire – Dist. Dev. Superintendent, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Otis Nyemah – District Inspector, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Wellington Kyne  – Mayor, Pleebo City
Mr. Habakkuk Williams – Commissioner, Dist. One, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Johnson Badio Wah – Commissioner, Dist. Two, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Johnson K. Williams – Dist. Relieving Commissioner, Pleebo-Sodoken District
Mr. Bullick Nyemah – Township Commissioner, PC Kouh, Gbolorbo, Nemeken, Pleebo-Sodoken District  

Karluway Statutory District
Solomon Johnny – Superintendent, Karluway Statutory District
Alphonso Davis – Dev. Superintendent, Karluway Statutory
Nyoon Hinneh – Commissioner, Dist. One, Karluway Statutory District
Peter Kumeh – Commissioner, Dist. Two, Karluway Statutory District
Moses Clayee Hinneh  – Commissioner, Yederobo Administrative Dist.
Jacqueline Konneh – Mayor, Karloken City
Charles Richards – Township Commissioner, Gbon Township
Wleteh Nyemah – Township Commissioner, Tarwaken Township
John Wilson – Township Commissioner, Yorken Township
Albert Clayea – Township Commissioner, Warteken Township
Brown Sieh – Township Commissioner, Yediaken Township
Simpantu Dioh – District Inspector, Karluway Statutory District
Nathaniel Bedell – Township Commissioner, Andersonville Township
Isaac Chea – Township Commissioner, Henogben Township
Olando Kobo – Township Commissioner, Tubarken Township
Laranzo T. Freeman – Township Commissioner, Nyeneroken Township

Barrobo Statutory District
Gbajulue Toe – District Superintendent, Barrobo Statutory District
Oliver Kuson – Development Superintendent, Barrobo
John H. Togba – Commissioner Whojah District
Sampson J. G. Kamanue – Commissioner, Nyonken District
Winston Blayon – Mayor, Glofaken City
Paul B. Wesseh – Township Commissioner, David Toe Township
Daniel Hinneh – Township Commissioner, Jarye Township
Geewah Toe – Township Commissioner, Goe Township
Standford Sarfore – Township Commissioner, King Jack Township
Winston D. Tweh – Township Commissioner, Brookville Township
Stanley Joloklean – Township Commissioner, Tugbaville Township
Weah Brown – District Inspector, Barrobo Statutory District
Myer Tiah – Township Commissioner, Geeson Township
Daniel D. Wesseh – Township Commissioner, Gegloh Township
Clinton Togba – Township Commissioner, Jaffa Township
Thomas T. Toe   – Township Commissioner, S. S. David Township
Thompson Gaysue – ownship Commissioner, Geebadioh Township

River Gee County
Emmanuel D. Waie – City Mayor, Fish Town
Paul S. T. Brooks – County Inspector
Nath Poka – County Project Planner
Diana W. Weah – County Relieving Commissioner
Stephen S. Weah – Stipendiary Magistrate, Tienpo Magisterial Court

Tienpo Statutory District
David Broh – District Superintendent
Albert Watoson – Development Superintendent                    
Ben Quie – Relieving Commissioner
Adolphus Teably – Commissioner, Kaford District
Myers Satue – Commissioner, Nanee District
Sam. T. Tarpeh – City Mayor, Chaikai City
Williams T. Tarpeh –   Statutory District Inspector
 
Webbo Statutory District
Sam Karbo – Nyenebo District Commissioner
Matsuslah Hinneh – Township Commissioner
Sophie Smith – City Mayor, Konowroken
Harris Quiah – Statutory District Superintendent
Wanner Copeland – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Nathaniel Chuwah – Pawoleyville Township
John Farr – Township Commissioner
Alexander Dennis – District Commissioner, Tuobo
Robert Dixon – Relieving Commissioner
Jackpah Jackson – City Mayor, Gbaweleken City, Tuobo
Caroline Dixson – Township Commissioner
Emmanuel Collins – Statutory District Inspector
Elijah Juwah – Township Commissioner, Nyetiabo
Albert P.O. Dadieh – Township Commissioner, Jayproville, Klibo
Alex Manson – Township Commissioner, Wlegboken
Bleede Hinneh – Township Commissioner, Nyenebo

Sarbo District
Louise T. Barley – District Commissioner
Victoria Jallah – Township Commissioner
Nathaniel Wesseh – City Mayor, Sweaken City
Shade Barchea – Township Commissioner, Kiteabo Township

Glaro District
Harris Teah – District Commissioner
Alphonso Nyanue – Glaro Township Commissioner
Alexander Nyenebe – Township Commissioner, Qualabo      

Gbeapo Statutory District
Seide Weiah – Statutory District Superintendent
Odecious Poree – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Sylvester Toe – District Commissioner
Patrick Wuo – District Inspector
Kesseilee Wion – Township Commissioner, Nyanwrilan Township
Gabriel Poure – Relieving Commissioner
Robert W. Kargbah – District Commissioner
Jerome Chelleh – City Mayor, Kaweaken City
Gbatawo Wuo – Township Commissioner, Drugbo Township
Alfred Jorh – Township Commissioner, Wessehville Township

Nyenawirken District
Sylvester Toe – District Commissioner
Albert K. Dwight – Township Commissioner, Sayeepo Township
George Poure – Township Commissioner, Flewroken Township
Jonah D. Tweh – City Mayor, Killiken City

Chedepo District
Bolton Dwehseuen – District Commissioner
Fulton Pah – Township Commissioner
Quiee Nyanmah – Township Commissioner
 
Potupo District
Robert Dweh – District Commissioner, Potapo Dstrict
Saylee Slopaw – Township Commissioner, Kayken Township
SK Toe Wesseh – Township Commissioner, Menorwinyea Township

Lofa County
Dr. Samuel K. Ngaima Sr – President, Lofa Community College
Samuel Mulbah – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Flomo M. Jamah – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Ballawala Kollieblee – County Inspector
Korto Harris – Mayor, Voinjama City
Forkpah K. Jallah – Relieving Commissioner

Salayea District
Ben K. Gorlema – Commissioner
Yamah Tabolo – Mayor, Salayea City

Zorzor District
Joseph Bedell  – Commissioner
Garmai Gbelee – Mayor, Zorzor City
Lavala Bannah – Commissioner, Zolowo Township

Voinjama District
Albert B. Saylee – Commissioner 

Quardu-Gboni District
Seleke Kamara – Commissioner
Sumawolo Kanteh – Barkedu Township

Lukambeh District
Anthony Armah – Commissioner

Wanhassa District
Famata Russell – Commissioner

Kolahun District
Addullai Kaiffa Tulay – Commissioner
Jackson Boakai – Mayor, Kolahun City

Vahun District
Moahammed B. Momoh – Commissioner

Foyah District
Clarence Sandie – Statutory Superintendent
Moses Sonjor – Assistant Superintendent for Development
James T. Dorngah – Commissioner
Cecelia T. Hallie – Mayor, Foya City

Meanwhile, these nominations and appointments are subject to confirmation by the Honorable Liberian Senate where applicable.

Comments
Loading...