Monrovia, Liberia: President George Manneh Weah has made further appointments in government affecting the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Those appointed include:
Ministry of Internal Affairs
Momolu S. Johnson – Deputy Minister for Administration
Joseph Jangar – Assistant Minister for Culture & Customs
Losene Siryon – Assistant Minister for Technical Services
Ayoubah L. Fofana – Assistant Minister for Communal Farming
Margibi County:
Jerry Varnie – Superintendent
David F. Suakollie – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Kpakanay Gbankpala – County Inspector
Emmanuel M. Goll – City Mayor
Rivercess County:
Bismark Karbiah – Superintendent
Amos G. Somah – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Elijah C. Kaysaynee – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Daniel Tokoe Doe – County Inspector
Vicky Biah – City Mayor
Morris Kehkeh – Project Planner
Vicky Biah – City Mayor
Joseph O. Robertson – Statutory District Superintendent, Monweh Statutory District
Morris Duah – Assistant Superintendent for Development, Monweh Statutory District
Marcus Blah – Statutory District Superintendent, Central Rivercess District
Robert Yonloe – Assistant Superintendent for Development, Central Rivercess District
Henry Sobeor – Statutory District Commissioner, Yarnee Statutory District
Abidina Brown – Assistant Superintendent for Development, Yarnee Statutory District
Abraham Barkay – District Commissioner, Central “C” District
Sam Gbarsleh – District Commissioner, Nyorwein District
Simeon Sahn – District Commissioner, Zarflahn District
Murphy Bloh – District Commissioner, Fen River District
Paul Ganwaye – District Commissioner, Jo-River District
Jones Nagbo – District Commissioner, Doedain District
Dennis Seeboe – District Commissioner, Sam Gbalor District
Emmanuel Gbae – District Commissioner, Beawor District
Sampson Melis – Township Commissioner, Yarpah Township
Nathaniel Zokruah – Township Commissioner, Charlie Township
Benjamin Beah – Township Commissioner, ITI Township
Jefferson Tarr – Township Commissioner, Little Liberia Township
Edward Fanciah – Township Commissioner, Rockcess Township
Matthew Glassco – Township Commissioner, Guuweir Township
Sinoe County
Lee Nagbe Chea – Superintendent
Maryland County
George A. Prowd, Sr. – Superintendent
Anthony S. W. Bedell, Sr. – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Abraham B. Jackson – Commissioner, Harper District
Ellen B. Howe – City Mayor, Harper District
Grand Cape Mount County Leadership
Aaron B. Vincent – Superintendent
Mr. Boima G. Kamara – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Mr. Olando K. Woyeeh – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
Eric Penneh – County Inspector
Varney A. Sheriff – Relieving Commission
Edwin Korha – City Mayor
District Leadership
Mr. Lawrence S. Brown – Porkpa District Commissioner
Haji Jaliebah – Tewor District Commissioner
Clarence Kamara – Garwula District Commissioner
Arthur M. Konneh – Gola Konneh District Commissioner
Porkpa-Gola Konneh – Statutory District Leadership
Frank M. Sheriff – Statutory Superintendent
Lamin Coleman – Assistant Superintendent for Development
Kerbeluh Konneh – Relieving Commissioner
Patrick Alieu – Statutory Inspector
Mambu Jaliebah – City Mayor
Township leadership – Porkpa District
Moses M. Seitua – R.H. Sherman Township
Mohammed B. Mabande – Stephen A. Tolbert Township
Jengbay Seitua – Kongo, Mano River Township
Tewor District
Varney K. Fahnbulleh – Talla Township
Miatta Kamara – Mano River Union Township
Gola Konneh District
Momo M. Kaikondo – Beh-Gondor Township
Garwula District
Stephen M. Perry – Madina Township
GRAND GEDEH COUNTY
Cecelia Jolo – City Mayor, Zwedru City
Wilson Z. Deleth – Superintendent, Gbarzon Statutory District
William Gbarjolo – Inspector, Gbarzon Stautory District
David Nyonsean Togbasie – Land Commissioner, Gbarzon Statutory District
Alphonso Wrotto – Township Commissioner,
Kai Farley Township
William Quartis – Township Commissioner, B’hai Administrative District
Sam Tody – District Commissioner, Gboe/Tloe Administrative District
Nelson Kosso – District Commissioner, Gbao Administrative District
Prince Seo – Local Aide-de-Camp
Arthur Peal – City Mayor, Jarwoodee
Benson Dunner – City Mayor, Ziah
Moses Monroe – Toe City Major
Milton Sharty – Inspector, B’hai District
S.K. Sobue Wulue – Commissioner, Tchien Administrative District
Daniel Zohn Grear – Commissioner, Cavalla Administrative District
Philip Geneyan – City Mayor, Zleh
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT FOR DEVELOPMENT
Washington Yonly – Project Planner
Moses Dweh – Land Commissioner
OFFICE OF THE COUNTY INSPECTOR
Paul T. Neeo, Sr. – County Inspector
Henry B. Freeman – Relieving Commissioner
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER OFFICE
Jerome Dweh – Commissioner, Tarlueville Township
Harrison D. Ninneh – Commissioner, Tofoi Township
Naykeomu Naynyeeh – Commissioner, Duogee Township
Doris Juan – Commissioner, Toe Township
Junior Todey – District Inspector
Blowah Gahai – Commissioner, Baileyville Township
Amos Gbeyor – Commissioner, Suaken Township
George Towah – Commissioner, Jarjoy Township
Isaiah Sayouah Seoh – Commissioner, Gurjarla Township
Arth Yonton – Commissioner, Cheyee Gbutu Township
Chayee Bantoe – Commissioner, Podee Township
Richard Dweh – Commissioner, Boe-Gee Won Township
Isaac Gweh – Commissioner, Kaola Faoley Township
Prince Tartey – Commissioner, Blayee Jailah Township
Peter Niah – Commissioner, Nenebo Township
OFFICE OF THE COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT
Capt. David C. Togba – Local Aide-de-Camp
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT SUPERINTENDENT
Philip Z. Joh – Assistant Superintendent for Fiscal Affairs
These appointments are subject to confirmation by the Honorable Liberian Senate where applicable.